Spy shots…

October 11, 2007

2009 Chevy Traverse

Yea…another SUV… *roll eyes*

T1 T2T3

2010 Buick Lacrosse

Might be interesting, has that CTS look to it…

BL1

L8r,

ThirdCoast


Follow up on G8…

October 3, 2007

G82

Got some prices…

V6 Base $27,595

V8 GT Base $29,995.  Yep a V8 sedan basically imported from Down Under for under 30K!

And with $2,400 bucks separating the two,  we should see more people ponying up to buy the GT.

http://www.autoblog.com/2007/10/02/pontiac-g8-to-start-at-27-595/

L8R,

ThirdCoast


The new Pontiac G8?

October 2, 2007

Hmmm so you can now build you own Pontiac on-line…lets see…

g8

Click on pontiac.com…

G8 on the left….

Rockin music…cool intro…

Click on the little button…

Ok here we go…trim level…why is there 2?  Oh well….GT.

Ok next…colors…ewww what is that purple…yuk…ok Liquid Red…nice…

Leather vs Cloth…. leather…red and onyx…next.

Hmmm got the premium that has leather, heated and 6 way power seats, center arm rest and leather wrapped shit lever…and the Sport adds….sport metallic pedals, 19 inch rims nice, some random tires, and a leather wrapped steering wheel…both please!

Next…

Additional options…got the rims, so add the sun roof…NEXT!

????

Where is the price???

….hmmmm… oh well check it out.

L8R,

ThirdCoast